The BAYFM Show Schedule - #GOTLOCAL

Monday

Tech 5

AIRS: 10:10 AM to 10:15 AM

Host: Ben Harrison

Muskoka Morning

AIRS: 10:15 AM to 11:10 AM

Hosts: Grant Nickalls & Jeff Carter

JTRAIN

AIRS: 6:05 PM to 7:00 PM

Host: Jason Harnett

Arts R Us

AIRS: 11:00 PM to 11:30 PM

Hosts: Helena Renwick & Karen Cassian

Tuesday

Tech 5

AIRS: 10:10 AM to 10:15 AM

Host: Ben Harrison

Muskoka Morning

AIRS: 10:15 AM to 11:10 AM

Hosts: Grant Nickalls & Jeff Carter

Sports Beat

AIRS: 11:10 AM to 11:20 AM

Hosts: Dan Caswell & David Percival

Corrie Chat

AIRS: 11:30 PM to 11:59 PM

Hosts: Jay Johnston & Jean Crittenden

Wednesday

Tech 5

AIRS: 10:10 AM to 10:15 AM

Host: Ben Harrison

Muskoka Morning

AIRS: 10:15 AM to 11:10 AM

Hosts: Grant Nickalls & Jeff Carter

Live Cuts

AIRS: 2:05 PM to 3:05 PM

Host: Silver Lake Joe

Neoteric

AIRS: 8:00 PM to 11:00 PM

Host: Britta Gerwin

Storylines

AIRS: 11:00 PM to 11:30 PM

Host: Christine Cowley

Thursday

Tech 5

AIRS: 10:10 AM to 10:15 AM

Host: Ben Harrison

Muskoka Morning

AIRS: 10:15 AM to 11:10 AM

Hosts: Grant Nickalls & Jeff Carter

Live Drive

AIRS: 6:05 PM to 7:00 PM

Host: Silver Lake Joe

Studio K

AIRS: 11:30 PM to 11:59 PM

Host: Jo Jordan

Friday

SKA Party

AIRS: 12:00 AM to 1:00 AM

Host: DJ Skip

Tech 5

AIRS: 10:10 AM to 10:15 AM

Host: Ben Harrison

Muskoka Morning

AIRS: 10:15 AM to 11:10 AM

Hosts: Grant Nickalls & Jeff Carter

Sports Beat

AIRS: 11:10 AM to 11:20 AM

Hosts: Dan Caswell & David Percival

myTunes

AIRS: 2:05 PM to 3:05 PM

Produced By: Jacob Kriger

Saturday

The Plunge

AIRS: 6:00 AM to 6:30 AM

Host: Jess Craymer

Corrie Chat

AIRS: 7:30 AM to 8:00 AM

Hosts: Jay Johnston & Jean Crittenden

Storylines

AIRS: 8:00 AM to 8:30 AM

Host: Christine Cowley

myTunes

AIRS: 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM

Produced By: Jacob Kriger

Gold Skool

AIRS: 11:00 PM to 11:59 PM

Host: DJ Dick Jones

Sunday

Gold Skool

AIRS: 12:01 AM to 1:00 AM

Host: DJ Dick Jones

Hip Hop

AIRS: 1:00 AM to 2:00 AM

Hip Hop

The Plunge

AIRS: 6:30 AM to 7:00 AM

Host: Jess Craymer

Soul Matters

AIRS: 7:00 AM to 7:30 AM

Hosts: Derek Shelly & Paula Jackson

Arts R Us

AIRS: 7:30 AM to 8:00 AM

Hosts: Helena Renwick & Karen Cassian

Studio K

AIRS: 8:30 AM to 9:00 AM

Host: Jo Jordan

Oh Canada!

AIRS: 3:00 PM to 6:00 PM

Host: Jessica Dabros

Lake Effect

AIRS: 11:00 PM to 11:30 PM

Host: Jason Harnett

Canadaland

AIRS: 11:30 PM to 11:59 PM

Host: The Bay 88.7FM